Junior Division 3rd & 4th Grade

September 11th

Rainier  vs Woodland                                      1:00 PM @  Kelso HS

Toutle vs Castle Rock                                    4:00 PM @ Kelso HS

Longview vs Kelso                                           7:00 PM @ Kelso HS

September 18th

Rainier vs Kelso                                               10:30 PM @  Wahkiakum HS

Toutle vs Longview                                          2:30 PM @ Woodland HS

Castle Rock vs Woodland                              5:30 PM @ Woodland HS

September 22nd

Kelso (0) vs Rainier (12)                 11:00am @  Kelso HS

Toutle (0) vs Woodland (34)         11:30am @  Woodland HS

Kalama (26) vs Castle Rock (0)   12:30pm @  Castle Rock HS

Bye - Cobras

September 29th

Woodland (13) vs Kalama (0)        10:00am @  Kalama HS

Rainier (12) vs Toutle (0)                 5:00pm @  Toutle HS

Castle Rock (6) vs Cobras (18)    11:00am @  Wahkiakum HS

Bye - Kelso

October 6th

Toutle (0) vs Kelso (6)                     7:00pm @  Kelso HS

Woodland (28) vs Cobras (6)       4:00pm @  Woodland HS

Kalama (13) vs Rainier (6)               5:30pm @  Woodland HS

Bye - Castle Rock

October 13th

Kelso (0) vs Kalama (20)                    5:30pm @  Kalama HS

Toutle (0) vs Cobras (12)                   1:00pm @  RA Long HS  LV

Woodland (32) vs Castle Rock (0)   5:30pm @  Castle Rock HS

Bye - Rainier

October 20th - Playoffs 

1 Woodland (32) vs 4 Cobras (0)  Game 1  5:30pm @ Kalama HS

2 Kalama vs 3 Rainier        Game 2      7:00pm @ Kalama HS

6 Toutle (6) vs 7 Castle Rock (0)  Game 3   

(loser - season over)                             4:00pm @ Kalama HS

 

5 seed  Kelso  Bye—

October 27th - Playoffs

Winner of Game #1  vs Winner Game #2      CHAMPIONSHIP

1 Woodland  vs  3 Rainier     6:00pm @ Woodland HS

Loser Game #1 vs Loser Game #2                 3rd & 4th Place

4 Cobras  vs  2 Kalama       4:30pm @ Woodland HS

5 seed vs Winner Game #3                            5th & 6th Place

5 Kelso  vs  6 Toutle             10:00am @ Kelso HS

Senior Division 5th & 6th Grade

September 11th

Kalama vs Wahkiakum                          10:00 AM @  Kelso HS

Longview vs Kelso                                  11:30 AM  @  Kelso HS

Rainier  vs Woodland                              2:30 PM  @  Kelso HS

Toutle vs Castle Rock                             5:30 PM  @  Kelso HS

September 15th

Woods (31) vs Kalama (24)                  1:00pm @  Rainier HS

Woodland (28) vs Wahkiakum (6)      10:00am @  Rainier HS

Castle Rock (14) vs Rainier (0)            2:30pm @  Rainier HS

Kelso Blue (32) vs Toutle (0)               5:00pm @  Toutle HS

Bye - Kelso Gold

September 22nd

Kelso Blue (20) vs Wahkiakum (0)      12:30pm @  Kelso HS

Woods (28) vs Woodland (7)               1:00pm @  Woodland HS

Toutle (8) vs Kalama (40)                      11:00am @  Castle Rock HS

Kelso Gold (0) vs Castle Rock (21)       2:00pm @  Castle Rock HS

Bye - Rainier

September 29th

Kelso Blue (20) vs Woodland (26)       11:30am @  Kalama HS

Kelso Gold (0) vs Kalama (48)               1:00pm @  Kalama HS

Castle Rock (24) vs Toutle (6)               6:30pm @  Toutle HS

Rainier (13) vs Wahkiakum (12)             12:30pm @  Wahkiakum HS

Bye - Woods

October 6th

Kelso Gold (0) vs Rainier (35)               3:00pm @  Kelso HS

Wahkiakum (0) vs Woods (38)             5:30pm @  Kelso HS

Toutle (0) vs Woodland (20)                  7:00pm @  Woodland HS

Bye - Kalama, Castle Rock, & kelso Blue

October 13th

Woodland (7) vs Kalama (56)               7:00pm @  Kalama HS

Kelso Gold (7) vs Wahkiakum (6)         2:30pm @  RA Long HS  LV

Rainier (8) vs Woods  (34)                   4:00pm @  RA Long HS  LV

Kelso Blue (0) vs Castle Rock (40)     7:00pm @  Castle Rock HS

Bye - Toutle

October 20th - Playoffs 

1 Woods (16) vs 4 Woodland (0)    Game 1        2:30pm @ Kelso HS

2 Castle Rock (14) vs 3 Kalama (24)  Game 2    1:00pm @ Kelso HS

6 Kelso Blue (14) vs 7  Toutle (6)      Game 3     11:30am @ Kelso HS

8 Kelso Gold (14) vs 9 Wahkiakum (0)  Game 4

(loser - season over)                                           10:00am @ Kelso HS                                                                  

-5 Seed  Rainier  Bye-

October 27th - Playoffs @ Kelso HS

Winner Game #1 vs Winner Game #2     CHAMPIONSHIP

1 Woods  vs  3 Kalama                        2:30pm  @  Kelso HS

Loser Game #1  vs Loser Game #2         3rd & 4th Place

4 Woodland   vs  2 Castle Rock        11:30am  @ Kelso HS

5 seed vs Winner of Game #3                 5th & 6th Place

5 Rainier  vs  6 Kelso Blue                 4:00pm  @ Kelso HS

Loser Game #3 vs Winner Game #4       7th & 8th Place

7  Toutle  vs  8 Kelso Gold                 1:00pm  @ Kelso HS